Fast Exhibit

Free shipping on $1000+

10% off First Order with Coupon Code “first99”

Introduction

Hello and welcome to Fastexhibit Inc, operating under the brand name fastexhibit and accessible through the website fastexhibit.com!

Fastexhibit Inc. (“Fastexhibit”, “we”, and “us”) values the privacy of our users (“User”, “you”) and takes the protection of their personal information seriously. This Privacy Policy is designed to provide you, as a user of Fastexhibit’s services (“Services”), with a clear understanding of how we collect, store, and use information. By accessing our website at fastexhibit.com (“Website”), using our Services, making purchases, or managing shipments through Fastexhibit, you acknowledge that you have read and understood this Privacy Policy. This Policy outlines our practices concerning the collection, use, and disclosure of information about you. We place the utmost importance on the privacy and security of your personal information as we recognize that Fastexhibit’s success depends on the trust you have in how we handle your data.

If you do not agree to the terms of this Policy, please refrain from using the Website or our Services. In this policy, “Personal Information” refers to any information related to individuals or businesses, excluding the name, business address, and telephone number of an organization’s employee.

Fastexhibit reserves the right to occasionally update, revise, modify, or amend this Policy. We will post any changes on this page (fastexhibit.com/pages/privacy-policy) and notify you by email or through a notification on your Fastexhibit account. By continuing to use Fastexhibit Services after such changes, you agree to the revised Policy.

We will make every effort to keep your Personal Information accurate and up-to-date based on the most recent information you provide. If applicable law allows, we will disclose your Personal Information to you upon request.

Ensuring the Security of Your Personal Information

Fastexhibit is committed to employing industry-standard procedures, tools, and techniques to safeguard the security of your Personal Information.

While we strive to protect your Personal Information and account privacy, please be aware that no method of transmission or storage over the internet can guarantee 100% security. It is advisable to keep your password secure and prevent unauthorized access to your Fastexhibit account. If you use a third-party device to access your account, ensure you log out after your session.

Purposes of Collection To access the features offered by the Website or our Services, Users may need to provide Personal Information voluntarily. The decision to provide this information is entirely up to you. However, if you choose not to provide certain information, it may limit your access to certain Services and features. Our purposes for collecting information include, but are not limited to:

  • Managing the Services provided to Users.
  • Handling service calls, inquiries, requests, and complaints.
  • Providing Users with information, marketing materials, and promotions related to the Services.
  • Allowing Users to register as members of the Website.
  • Contacting Users regarding administrative notices and communications relevant to their Fastexhibit account and/or the Services offered by Fastexhibit.
  • Designing and providing customized Services to Users.
  • Compiling and analyzing aggregate statistics for internal use.

Fastexhibit strives to collect only necessary and adequate personal data for the purposes outlined above. If we need to use your Personal Information for any other purpose not described in this Policy, we will seek your consent.

Collection of Personal Information from Senders

As senders, Users authorized to access another User’s account, or anyone using our Services to ship items, we collect the following Personal Information to facilitate our Services:

  • First and last name.
  • Company name.
  • Contact number.
  • Email address.
  • Physical address for billing and shipping.
  • Credit card or PayPal details.

If you are a Fastexhibit customer, we may also collect data regarding the browser and device you use to access our Service, your IP address, network connection, and the date and time of your website visits. This information is used to improve our service and provide relevant information about your account.

We collect the above Personal Information when you sign up for our Services, access our Services, activate our Services through a partner’s website, or update your Personal Information on your Fastexhibit account.

Collection of Personal Information about Recipients

For recipients of shipments, Fastexhibit collects the following Personal Information:

  • First and last name.
  • Company name.
  • Contact number.
  • Email address.
  • Physical address.

We may share this information with third-party companies, such as couriers, shipping companies, and insurance providers, to ensure timely delivery of shipments. Additionally, we may use this information to communicate shipment details (e.g., tracking number, courier company, and delivery status) to recipients and obtain feedback on courier services.

Information about Partners

Partners are individuals or businesses that have agreed to Fastexhibit’s terms of service (found at fastexhibit.com/pages/terms-of-service) and joined our partner program to collaborate with us in:

  • Promoting and providing Fastexhibit Services to their clients, users, visitors, or community.
  • Referring clients to Fastexhibit.
  • Integrating with our Website to provide our Services to their clients on their platforms.
  • Developing applications using Fastexhibit’s API.

We may collect the following information about our partners and their clients:

  • First and last name.
  • Company name.
  • Contact number.
  • Email address.
  • Physical address for billing and delivery.
  • Credit card or PayPal details.
Cookies and Tracking Technologies

Fastexhibit does not collect any personally identifiable information from Users while they browse the Website, except when such information is expressly requested. The Website may record Users’ visits, domain names, server addresses, and track the pages visited. This information is stored as “cookies,” which are small text files transferred to your computer or device’s hard disk. Cookies are used to improve user experience, maintain information across multiple pages or sessions, and gather data such as IP addresses, browser types, referring/exit pages, operating systems, date/time stamps, and clickstream data in log files. The collection of this information does not impact Users’ utilization of the Website.

Fastexhibit and third-party vendors, such as Google Analytics, use cookies to inform, optimize, and serve marketing materials based on Users’ past visits to the Website. The automatically collected information is not linked to any personally identifiable information. This data is generally used to estimate audience size, track Website usage, measure traffic patterns, and administer the Website.

Users can limit the usage of cookies through their browser settings.

Prohibited Use of Personal Information

Fastexhibit will not use your Personal Information for any purpose beyond the legitimate business purposes defined by law.

We will not sell, disclose, or share Personal Information collected from you or your customers with any company for the promotion and sale of their own products and services.

The only exception is when we need to share your Personal Information to fulfill our Service, in which case we will share it only with third-party companies working with us to provide the Services, such as couriers, insurance companies, and payment providers. For example, we may share your customers’ contact information and address with a courier or shipping company for the delivery of shipments.

Sharing Personal Information with Third Parties We will share information collected by Fastexhibit in compliance with the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Cap. 486). This information may be transferred as follows:

  • Fastexhibit works with third-party providers to deliver our Services to Users. We may share Personal Information with these providers to
Select the fields to be shown. Others will be hidden. Drag and drop to rearrange the order.
  • Image
  • SKU
  • Rating
  • Price
  • Stock
  • Availability
  • Add to cart
  • Description
  • Content
  • Weight
  • Dimensions
  • Additional information
Click outside to hide the comparison bar
Compare
Shopping cart close